State Election 2014 : Lowan District
First Preference Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

KEALY, Emma
THE NATIONALS

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
42979
Formal Votes: 38982
Informal Votes: 1851 (4.53% of the total votes)
Total Votes: 40833 (95.01% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Recheck first preference votes

BELTZ, Nkandu PRICE, Steve RAINSFORD, Katrina KEALY, Emma SCATES, Bob
Voting Centres AUSTRALIAN GREENS AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY ALLIANCE THE NATIONALS AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY Informal votes Total votes polled
Antwerp 6 2 5 97 3 2 115
Apsley 9 7 50 168 44 13 291
Balmoral 9 16 37 154 50 10 276
Branxholme 16 5 37 54 27 5 144
Brim 3 3 7 118 13 7 151
Byaduk 10 1 15 42 6 4 78
Casterton 99 31 132 767 240 81 1350
Cavendish 15 5 54 141 23 13 251
Coleraine 36 28 114 300 157 27 662
Dadswells Bridge 4 6 7 54 21 1 93
Dartmoor 17 5 36 101 59 23 241
Dergholm 2 3 7 46 2 3 63
Dimboola 95 34 90 403 180 64 866
Dooen 5 4 19 91 7 3 129
Dunkeld 34 4 85 228 60 9 420
Edenhope 46 39 146 323 96 29 679
Glenthompson 7 8 17 90 26 3 151
Goroke 9 11 17 175 34 14 260
Halls Gap 63 8 14 120 37 9 251
Hamilton 15 4 43 105 56 6 229
Hamilton Central 135 72 352 730 388 98 1775
Hamilton North 23 13 67 225 102 14 444
Harrow 7 5 21 138 21 15 207
Haven 56 47 81 335 71 24 614
Horsham East 186 87 187 730 233 77 1500
Horsham North 112 73 94 442 209 73 1003
Horsham South 38 19 46 178 53 13 347
Horsham West 193 74 190 763 237 77 1534
Jeparit 10 12 20 178 66 12 298
Jung 6 8 9 47 25 5 100
Kaniva 46 24 88 390 59 26 633
Laharum 21 16 9 56 13 3 118
Lake Bolac 21 15 34 169 48 15 302
Merino 36 9 30 105 71 13 264
Minimay 2 2 14 61 5 4 88
Minyip 29 15 17 179 56 17 313
Moyston 28 6 17 98 63 7 219
Murra Warra 1 1 7 64 4 2 79
Murtoa 33 18 51 252 136 22 512
Natimuk 64 13 49 171 48 18 363
Netherby 5 1 6 58 9 3 82
Nhill 106 44 94 870 144 79 1337
Noradjuha 6 4 12 70 5 5 102
Patterson Park 61 25 126 332 220 37 801
Penshurst 32 17 42 180 62 18 351
Pimpinio 3 6 13 78 8 6 114
Pomonal 39 7 14 96 42 6 204
Quantong 12 4 33 84 7 4 144
Rainbow 14 8 23 262 59 13 379
Riverside 13 10 22 105 12 6 168
Rupanyup 18 7 40 169 65 12 311
Serviceton 1 4 9 80 5 1 100
Streatham 3 4 10 85 24 6 132
Tarrington 7 6 44 128 19 3 207
Tatyoon 2 2 6 70 5 4 89
Toolondo 2 6 36 56 6 6 112
Warracknabeal 92 41 84 907 233 66 1423
Willaura 8 12 34 164 58 10 286
Wonwondah North 6 4 11 45 5 0 71
Yanac 5 5 3 65 3 2 83
Ordinary Votes Total 1982 970 2977 12792 4040 1148 23909
 
Postal Votes 98 63 219 849 314 77 1620
Early Votes 1021 654 2155 6715 2500 553 13598
Marked As Voted Votes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Provisional Votes 51 17 35 156 78 9 346
Absent Votes 172 92 146 575 311 64 1360
Total 3324 1796 5532 21087 7243 1851 40833
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate 8.53% 4.61% 14.19% 54.09% 18.58%