State Election 2014 : Mildura District
First Preference Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

CRISP, Peter
THE NATIONALS

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
42452
Formal Votes: 36436
Informal Votes: 2763 (7.05% of the total votes)
Total Votes: 39199 (92.34% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Recheck first preference votes

CARTER, Carl J. LEE, Danny CLUTTERBUCK, Jo CORY, Mark FENN, Judith CUPPER, Ali RUSSELL, Morgana CRISP, Peter ROBERTS, Shane
Voting Centres RISE UP AUSTRALIA PARTY AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY ALLIANCE FAMILY FIRST AUSTRALIAN GREENS THE NATIONALS AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY Informal votes Total votes polled
Berriwillock 0 3 2 0 5 0 4 79 16 9 118
Beulah 2 1 0 1 1 1 5 157 26 16 210
Birchip 9 27 11 1 9 24 6 308 88 40 523
Boundary Bend 2 5 0 0 0 4 0 53 10 8 82
Cabarita 15 85 19 4 10 125 7 213 22 33 533
Cardross 13 69 20 5 4 85 4 195 28 32 455
Culgoa 2 3 0 0 1 1 4 47 10 4 72
Cullulleraine 0 8 1 1 0 8 0 33 3 2 56
Hopetoun 4 11 8 1 8 1 5 250 120 60 468
Irymple 44 166 56 6 11 358 23 516 85 109 1374
Koorlong 10 61 11 2 4 58 3 129 18 23 319
Manangatang 4 7 0 2 2 8 3 191 20 15 252
Merbein 35 270 30 5 9 319 18 455 122 124 1387
Mildura 77 146 86 15 40 458 31 604 168 155 1780
Mildura City Central 49 115 62 14 34 398 22 543 166 136 1539
Mildura Deakin 54 98 52 7 26 403 36 504 197 111 1488
Mildura Ranfurly 43 90 40 10 16 328 21 474 145 75 1242
Mildura South 34 106 47 14 18 297 23 412 77 76 1104
Mildura West 48 79 37 12 20 424 36 526 174 63 1419
Murrayville 6 7 2 0 6 6 6 179 22 12 246
Nandaly 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 45 1 1 51
Nangiloc 3 35 14 0 3 33 3 101 15 15 222
Nichols Point 12 48 19 5 4 187 9 278 25 43 630
Nullawil 2 4 0 0 2 0 1 60 10 6 85
Ouyen 12 46 8 1 10 79 8 411 58 72 705
Patchewollock 2 4 1 1 0 5 3 57 11 6 90
Piangil 5 8 4 2 5 1 3 145 21 16 210
Red Cliffs 32 179 96 16 28 350 24 540 179 124 1568
Robinvale 41 68 27 6 23 98 8 677 167 110 1225
Sea Lake 6 10 2 5 13 25 11 226 70 45 413
Speed 0 1 3 0 0 1 1 72 10 10 98
Sunnycliffs 3 40 23 2 3 39 2 118 16 19 265
Underbool 4 2 2 0 4 12 1 110 17 19 171
Walpeup 1 3 7 0 1 16 0 72 12 4 116
Watchem 0 4 1 1 1 0 7 45 12 7 78
Wemen 2 3 1 2 0 4 0 71 4 7 94
Werrimull 2 4 3 1 1 7 0 46 5 3 72
Woomelang 1 9 3 0 0 2 6 122 17 14 174
Wycheproof 8 24 6 4 3 18 10 307 76 35 491
Yaapeet 0 2 1 0 1 1 1 40 4 5 55
Ordinary Votes Total 587 1852 705 146 327 4186 355 9411 2247 1664 21480
 
All Votes Votes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Postal Votes 17 71 37 11 21 161 21 602 158 51 1150
Early Votes 352 1493 768 118 232 3251 214 6228 1616 968 15240
Marked As Voted Votes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Provisional Votes 29 32 22 4 20 90 15 134 66 27 439
Absent Votes 27 37 24 7 33 67 66 419 157 53 890
Total 1012 3485 1556 286 633 7755 671 16794 4244 2763 39199
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate 2.78% 9.56% 4.27% 0.78% 1.74% 21.28% 1.84% 46.09% 11.65%