State Election 2018 : Lowan District
First Preference Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

KEALY, Emma
THE NATIONALS

Recheck votes

Scroll sideways for more>>

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
43436
Formal Votes: 38187
Informal Votes: 2002 (4.98% of the total votes)
Total Votes: 40189 (92.52% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Recheck first preference votes

Scroll sideways for more>>

KEALY, Emma SHEA, Barry BILLI, Maurice GRENFELL, Trevor LANE, Richard
Voting Centres THE NATIONALS AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY VICTORIAN SOCIALISTS AUSTRALIAN GREENS Informal votes Total votes polled
Antwerp 57 7 5 2 1 5 77
Apsley 216 12 36 4 3 8 279
Balmoral 164 6 49 2 5 17 243
Branxholme 70 3 30 0 4 3 110
Brim 93 6 14 0 2 6 121
Byaduk 35 2 12 0 6 3 58
Casterton 747 17 267 8 86 107 1232
Cavendish 181 14 44 0 7 10 256
Coleraine 385 27 154 11 41 40 658
Dadswells Bridge 41 5 11 0 3 3 63
Dartmoor 136 21 67 3 9 20 256
Dergholm 47 1 3 0 0 3 54
Dimboola 467 48 190 12 29 65 811
Dooen 98 1 14 2 2 3 120
Dunkeld 245 13 69 4 44 22 397
Edenhope 420 34 107 5 21 42 629
Glenthompson 89 5 29 2 7 7 139
Goroke 187 8 31 4 5 10 245
Halls Gap 71 19 67 3 27 7 194
Hamilton 98 3 46 1 10 9 167
Hamilton Central 1013 61 461 23 108 120 1786
Hamilton North 238 13 98 10 21 19 399
Harrow 131 3 25 4 6 6 175
Haven 371 44 78 8 33 31 565
Horsham East 808 98 249 23 72 57 1307
Horsham North 444 63 191 15 49 46 808
Horsham South 204 23 62 3 26 18 336
Horsham West 825 95 246 16 94 68 1344
Jeparit 159 10 56 2 7 18 252
Jung 49 12 17 0 0 4 82
Kaniva 462 26 83 4 19 27 621
Laharum 60 12 15 1 7 2 97
Lake Bolac 170 13 52 3 11 26 275
Merino 120 5 41 4 46 15 231
Minimay 47 4 2 0 0 3 56
Minyip 217 12 63 7 9 10 318
Moyston 107 9 69 0 20 7 212
Murra Warra 39 4 12 1 1 1 58
Murtoa 262 26 105 7 17 28 445
Natimuk 159 11 49 3 45 18 285
Netherby 42 1 6 0 0 2 51
Nhill 934 45 178 8 51 69 1285
Noradjuha 52 6 7 0 5 5 75
Patterson Park 390 19 202 8 50 48 717
Penshurst 215 17 73 6 10 11 332
Pimpinio 47 7 6 0 3 2 65
Pomonal 77 8 72 1 17 4 179
Quantong 56 5 14 1 4 1 81
Rainbow 286 11 50 2 9 16 374
Riverside 77 10 9 1 6 3 106
Rupanyup 164 17 57 5 3 19 265
Serviceton 64 4 2 0 0 4 74
Streatham 78 2 13 1 3 5 102
Tarrington 151 2 24 1 9 6 193
Tatyoon 59 1 9 0 0 1 70
Toolondo 59 5 12 0 3 1 80
Warracknabeal 888 79 200 14 44 57 1282
Willaura 170 12 49 3 9 14 257
Wonwondah North 47 2 2 1 3 0 55
Yanac 58 4 3 0 0 5 70
Ordinary Votes Total 13646 1053 4207 249 1132 1187 21474
 
Postal Votes 1195 126 276 7 86 92 1782
Early Votes 9346 1140 2547 145 551 615 14344
Marked As Voted Votes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Provisional Votes 133 13 51 1 20 14 232
Absent Votes 1242 138 600 32 251 94 2357
Total 25562 2470 7681 434 2040 2002 40189
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate 66.94% 6.47% 20.11% 1.14% 5.34%