State Election 2002 : Brunswick District
Two Candidate Preferred Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

CARLI, Carlo
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY - VICTORIAN BRANCH

Primary votes

Total Enrolment:37972
Formal Votes:32758
Informal Votes:1906 (5.50% of the total votes)
Total Votes:34664 (91.29% of the total enrolment)

Two Candidate Preferred votes

GAUCI, RebeccaCARLI, Carlo
Voting centreLIBERALALPMis-sortsInformal votesTotal votes polled
Blyth132616036784
Brunswick East305162501272057
Brunswick North757318502474189
Brunswick North West20793711031248
Brunswick South2237971721093
Brunswick South West58415502822218
Coburg East279105101011431
Coburg West439146631252033
Edward564225001392953
Glen Nichol446172101092276
Melville188600155844
Merri25710980461401
Mitchell Street258134731111719
Moreland446165601792281
Pascoe Vale South536127501121923
Ordinary Votes Total56212117411164428450
 
Postal Votes3466811291057
Early Votes3369750631374
Early Votes - Mobile15200035
Declaration Votes00000
Absent Votes874270401703748
Total71922555412190634664
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate21.96%78.04%