State Election 2002 : Northcote District
Two Candidate Preferred Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

DELAHUNTY, Mary
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY - VICTORIAN BRANCH

Primary votes

Total Enrolment:37721
Formal Votes:33031
Informal Votes:1434 (4.16% of the total votes)
Total Votes:34465 (91.37% of the total enrolment)

Two Candidate Preferred votes

WATT, GrahamDELAHUNTY, Mary
Voting centreLIBERALALPMis-sortsInformal votesTotal votes polled
Alphington33310070251365
Alphington North36811131671549
Croxton1899260481163
Darebin Parklands124372132529
Fairfield621222001312972
Gower152772131956
Northcote596277141403511
Northcote North364146301161943
Northcote South461238411092955
Preston South24211270711440
Thornbury588233442053131
Thornbury East579200501342718
Thornbury South52622555762862
Westgarth22310580441325
Ordinary Votes Total53662180717122928419
 
Postal Votes3188110221151
Early Votes30810580411407
Early Votes - Mobile6467010141
Declaration Votes00000
Absent Votes1101211401323347
Total71572585717143434465
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate21.68%78.32%