State Election 2006 : Clayton District
First Preference Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

LIM, Hong
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY - VICTORIAN BRANCH

Primary votes

Total Enrolment:33398
Formal Votes:29741
Informal Votes:1818 (5.76% of the total votes)
Total Votes:31559 (94.49% of the total enrolment)

First preference votes

ISHERWOOD, SiobhanHALL, SimonCARTY, MichaelADITYA, EmyrLIM, Hong
Voting centresGREENSCECLIBERALFAMILY FIRSTALPInformal votesTotal votes polled
Buckingham752721935898991353
Clarinda243255517314421602494
Clarinda South164234756418041852715
Clayton139829946791611344
Clayton East96725862806821311
Clayton North11572614745859947
Clayton South267416139621862353438
Clayton West54102232258348940
Heatherton North741537741668551230
Heidelberg North E Centre0010102
Huntingdale10182441741952841
Kooyong Vision Australia E Centre0010001
Melbourne Airport0021306
Melbourne Town Hall E Centre506012225
Monash East1041037237475401038
Oakleigh352358689157
Oakleigh South22012584321005861939
Springvale286381110015198
Springvale North55191631857759891
Springvale West8722249471185801670
Westall217254117017492022674
Ordinary Votes Total2079267538272715230152925214
 
Postal Votes1133149158849671609
Early Votes2773567810913801032582
Declaration Votes0000000
Absent Votes3294451311210371192154
Total27983777064100618496181831559
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate9.41%1.27%23.75%3.38%62.19%