State Election 2006 : Murray Valley District
Two Candidate Preferred Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

JASPER, Ken
NATIONAL PARTY OF AUSTRALIA - VICTORIA

Primary votes

Total Enrolment:36739
Formal Votes:32962
Informal Votes:1265 (3.70% of the total votes)
Total Votes:34227 (93.16% of the total enrolment)

Two Candidate Preferred votes

O'NEILL, LaurenJASPER, Ken
Voting centreALPNATIONALSMis-sortsInformal votesTotal votes polled
Boorhaman1411606136
Bundalong7115808237
Burramine15660081
Cobram925199721463070
Eldorado6212604192
Heidelberg North E Centre20024
Invergordon73327015415
Katamatite45288113347
Katunga54360016430
Londrigan4513504184
Markwood57192011260
Melbourne Town Hall E Centre1380021
Milawa6723205304
Naring5910298
Numurkah59818354822519
Oxley79244012335
Rutherglen41811233681612
Shepparton Vision Australia E Centre12003
Springhurst4215801201
St James4315405202
Strathmerton140435033608
Tarrawingee5517464239
Tungamah76212015303
Wahgunyah202335021558
Wangaratta51010800631653
Wangaratta West59814230652086
West End61415230862223
Whorouly41320021382
Wunghnu5123306290
Yarrawonga80817201832612
Yarroweyah92451012555
Yarrunga873169901422714
Ordinary Votes Total6689172171795124874
 
Postal Votes2797370161032
Early Votes1805457852316619
Declaration Votes00000
Absent Votes52911050671701
Total93022363722126534226
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate28.24%71.76%