State Election 2010 : Bass District
First Preference Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

SMITH, Ken
LIBERAL PARTY OF AUSTRALIA - VICTORIAN DIVISION

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
49279
Formal Votes:44451
Informal Votes:2243 (4.80% of the total votes)
Total Votes:46694 (94.75% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Recheck First preference votes

LONERGAN, GerrySMITH, KenRANKINE, NeilROGERS, Bruce
Voting centresALPLIBERALGREENSCAInformal votesTotal votes polled
Bass8119936612334
Bayles90324291917479
Berwick Chase74196910924881931
Bunyip3067928742781305
Cape Paterson10118578819391
Catani20158763194
Clyde71235271513361
Cora Lynn21130245162
Corinella246378622541752
Cowes31163822354601286
Dalyston69177681527356
Garfield176519695235851
Grantville200485733332823
Inverloch55695932542871969
Kilcunda5014157410262
Koo Wee Rup2668285337751259
Lang Lang210595633165964
Maryknoll87221291112360
Nar Nar Goon14537835949616
Nar Nar Goon North3712520910201
Newhaven2024071582548840
Pakenham696906161561351954
Pakenham Central67210171761031362104
Pakenham Hills636839179681011823
Pakenham Springs43164910939571285
Rhyll8720664710374
San Remo142392892424671
Tynong96240301528409
Wonthaggi36451022862681232
Wonthaggi North33368712192591292
Ordinary Votes Total7443142892767937140426840
Postal Votes8222262272961693621
Early Votes36996917135235448412806
Marked As Voted Votes000000
Provisional Votes229264833245653
Absent Votes76913663711271412774
Total129622509848451546224346694
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate29.16%56.46%10.90%3.48%