State Election 2010 : Broadmeadows District
First Preference Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

BRUMBY, John
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY - VICTORIAN BRANCH

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
37424
Formal Votes:30705
Informal Votes:2517 (7.58% of the total votes)
Total Votes:33222 (88.77% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Recheck First preference votes

BRUMBY, JohnDe LOMA-OSORIO, JaimeBYRNE, PeterOZTURK, SamliBUTLER, Kevin
Voting centresALPGREENSLIBERALDLPInformal votesTotal votes polled
Bethal125111348319231551909
Broadmeadows94111223249161601501
Broadmeadows North154817763641431902662
Campbellfield110910156371481861871
Coolaroo10197342383371441698
Glenroy49673182072566885
Glenroy East6378317244401081129
Glenroy North103718130340431541785
Gowrie Park77311222257201271311
Hadfield16627157423278
Hume Central7161003126636791228
Meadow Heights19032509110211732463684
Roxburgh Homestead149514458613421982550
Roxburgh Park4434181691231704
Upfield7587521572171031546
Westmeadows13823647525244
Ordinary Votes Total1443016855355756584199524985
Postal Votes113211956555501142026
Early Votes186319163829701713187
Marked As Voted Votes0000000
Provisional Votes2524481401144499
Absent Votes144826575481631932525
Total1912523047377761778251733222
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate62.29%7.50%2.40%25.28%2.53%
Please rate this page from 1 to 5 where 1 is unhelpful and 5 is very helpful