State Election 2010 : Burwood District
First Preference Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

WATT, Graham
LIBERAL PARTY OF AUSTRALIA - VICTORIAN DIVISION

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
38951
Formal Votes:35210
Informal Votes:1215 (3.34% of the total votes)
Total Votes:36425 (93.51% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Recheck First preference votes

COWAN, Emily KateCHAN, ImingDE SUMMA, LuciaWATT, GrahamSTENSHOLT, BobCOLE-FLYNN, Eamon
Voting centresGREENSFAMILY FIRSTDLPLIBERALALPSEX PARTYInformal votesTotal votes polled
Alamein12811303833992322996
Ashburton220221983558941421768
Ashwood2884620130291246922706
Box Hill South146171553042722491206
Burwood12191460936221271163
Burwood Central201276091668032681984
Elgar Park206151581340724331513
Glen Iris2301715129057434662226
Glen Iris South19692079246431471559
Hartwell181162197757025501840
Highfield Park170112185938119621523
Jordanville South183294960367747801668
Starling144374582965730811823
Surrey Hills74542901551318559
Wattle Park2633929108985753702400
Ordinary Votes Total275131037712117811146180724934
Postal Votes254605618751239641253673
Early Votes76111971261018161312025710
Marked As Voted Votes00000000
Provisional Votes479495581212237
Absent Votes333383780350883691871
Total41465365451750011732751121536425
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate11.78%1.52%1.55%49.70%33.32%2.13%