State Election 2010 : Clayton District
First Preference Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

LIM, Hong
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY - VICTORIAN BRANCH

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
33843
Formal Votes:29157
Informal Votes:1808 (5.84% of the total votes)
Total Votes:30965 (91.50% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Recheck First preference votes

BOLLING, PeterLIM, HongBILLMAN, MatthewREID, DarrenSCOTT, Justin
Voting centresDLPALPGREENSFAMILY FIRSTLIBERALInformal votesTotal votes polled
Clarinda511110169336881502201
Clarinda South631437117485731282366
Clayton3164414722373731290
Clayton East37425732024842845
Clayton North294211312830752968
Clayton South851678199727352403009
Davies Reserve1325363413117481
Heatherton North3457210225496681297
Huntingdale143091271926338770
Monash East2539712016417341009
Oakleigh South4079023125646941826
Springvale3128530149047497
Springvale Central3040846817051713
Springvale North26442601618457785
Springvale West519389230281561448
Westall601405144494841362278
Ordinary Votes Total6201151418514296086128321783
Postal Votes501556190679041752942
Early Votes7991614751683781954
Marked As Voted Votes0000000
Provisional Votes1615934147719319
Absent Votes211169856016210832533967
Total9761584327827238833180830965
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate3.35%54.34%9.54%2.48%30.29%