State Election 2010 : Derrimut District
First Preference Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

LANGUILLER, Telmo
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY - VICTORIAN BRANCH

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
40846
Formal Votes:34267
Informal Votes:2906 (7.82% of the total votes)
Total Votes:37173 (91.01% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Recheck First preference votes

BROOKS, GeraldineMOYLE, ColinTSENG, WayneLANGUILLER, TelmoDEVERALA, Michael
Voting centresGREENSFAMILY FIRSTLIBERALALPDLPInformal votesTotal votes polled
Albanvale401324991023209
Albion31076408748541201716
Albion North27982402821801491813
Ardeer187382112731674799
Ardeer South34410148712291002202481
Cairnlea41412860413942232523015
Deer Park Central272540941619221
Deer Park North274487438164
Deer Park West6619721642526372
Glengala4471305771622962663138
Glengala South90331163661749671
Mount Derrimut25274356664137911574
St Albans24470369874461061709
St Albans East6217741351530333
St Albans South24873365818651981767
St Albans South East16967230598511181233
St Albans West12840952471868596
Sunshine13234902391941555
Sunshine North3691174891108881672338
Ordinary Votes Total383511415057115671079202524704
Postal Votes195100554815461321842
Early Votes1300533185237242205418170
Marked As Voted Votes0000101
Provisional Votes10450782191836505
Absent Votes349177430751721721951
Total578320017971170761436290637173
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate16.88%5.84%23.26%49.83%4.19%