State Election 2010 : Evelyn District
First Preference Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

FYFFE, Christine
LIBERAL PARTY OF AUSTRALIA - VICTORIAN DIVISION

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
40186
Formal Votes:36305
Informal Votes:1729 (4.55% of the total votes)
Total Votes:38034 (94.64% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Recheck First preference votes

HARRIS, PeterJENKIN, CraigFYFFE, ChristineSZABO, DavidGILES, Tania
Voting centresALPCALIBERALFAMILY FIRSTGREENSInformal votesTotal votes polled
Bimbadeen58663108578124952031
Chirnside Park840571739781661453025
Coldstream364466103375601188
Croydon North66313682613252
Gruyere67325762019372
Lilydale59666103168126851972
Lilydale Heights33012468316657964
Lilydale Lake411388684499521512
Lilydale West698551256911671352402
Manchester5912681064143761710
Mount Evelyn85311113691342681242859
Mt Evelyn South4295570638146591433
Rolling Hills5506394637112841792
Seville413657465095741443
Wandin Yallock342357883596791375
Wonga Park32413121241155531798
Ordinary Votes Total7460711140278361884121026128
Postal Votes7557819401041961483221
Early Votes180410636191744472356385
Marked As Voted Votes0000000
Provisional Votes8710112191910257
Absent Votes571679141122531262043
Total106779722061212452799172938034
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate29.41%2.68%56.77%3.43%7.71%