State Election 2010 : Footscray District
First Preference Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

THOMSON, Marsha
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY - VICTORIAN BRANCH

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
40289
Formal Votes:34294
Informal Votes:1989 (5.48% of the total votes)
Total Votes:36283 (90.06% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Recheck First preference votes

BETTS, KenTHOMSON, MarshaRICE, JanetCUMMING, CatherineWINDISCH, Margarita
Voting centresLIBERALALPGREENSSAInformal votesTotal votes polled
Braybrook145388102513034750
Footscray38361134111635981584
Footscray Central2304173918715671207
Footscray North32457736424830771620
Footscray Park118253179511137649
Hyde25534837411232561177
Kingsville481057724715276
Kingsville West24843222713528831153
Maidstone8091281393285452003013
Maidstone West12525570561035551
Maribyrnong River718789280177371112112
Seddon524871743223401202521
Sunshine29250124310831731248
Sunvale391803245114251211699
Tottenham North31467317279241081370
West Footscray27066432019121761542
Ordinary Votes Total5194896845212057421131122472
Postal Votes8181152433143341072687
Early Votes195333691391872964148095
Marked As Voted Votes0000000
Provisional Votes11520984381324483
Absent Votes623913697130501332546
Total87031461171263240614198936283
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate25.38%42.61%20.78%9.45%1.79%