State Election 2010 : Ivanhoe District
First Preference Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

CARBINES, Anthony
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY - VICTORIAN BRANCH

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
38781
Formal Votes:34329
Informal Votes:1613 (4.49% of the total votes)
Total Votes:35942 (92.68% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Recheck First preference votes

SMITH, StephenKENNEDY, PaulSCHOREL-HLAVKA, Gerrit HendrikCARBINES, AnthonyZIEBELL, Carl
Voting centresDLPGREENSALPLIBERALInformal votesTotal votes polled
Banyule7048236762973972420
Eaglemont242367354832481501
Fairy Hills263029430753371557
Golf Links21151627933326816
Haig68235137154781021611
Heidelberg99434247501022962425
Heidelberg West7820619621421961441
Ivanhoe706402094511091012885
Ivanhoe East2530212447908551749
Ivanhoe West4020617550470571340
Macleod14115223926749686
Olympic Village1002842410503971452000
Rosanna522886521688551610
Viewbank743053982610611382443
Ordinary Votes Total761418623484899712110224484
Postal Votes7337820101712021252815
Early Votes235112770201028692696580
Marked As Voted Votes0000000
Provisional Votes17533644916202
Absent Votes99496245605811011861
Total118562403511214014413161335942
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate3.45%18.18%1.02%35.36%41.98%