State Election 2010 : Keilor District
First Preference Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

HUTCHINS, Natalie
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY - VICTORIAN BRANCH

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
52853
Formal Votes:46030
Informal Votes:3502 (7.07% of the total votes)
Total Votes:49532 (93.72% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Recheck First preference votes

AMBERLEY, ScottRYDER, DamonHUTCHINS, NatalieASBURY, LisaWALIA, Harpreet Singh Wally
Voting centresFAMILY FIRSTLIBERALALPGREENSInformal votesTotal votes polled
Calder Rise2232423440928657
Delahey18752718552772492893384
Hillside1309321418222831772962
Keilor585874188721961267
Keilor Downs867161102172581882322
Kings Park10275915518134
Monmia17297318122541032953609
Parkwood Green1316901248133811922475
Springside6534060910242621220
Sydenham265111223143132923584654
Sydenham East37250419689155920
Sydenham West592383514913848883
Taylors Hill101376989921181161792
Taylors Lakes11811261298186942633085
Taylors Lakes Central685057701221081311704
Taylors Lakes North9790812312092061712822
Ordinary Votes Total160696311612723411698248733890
Postal Votes1458891035129681362402
Early Votes5953021442783358463710097
Marked As Voted Votes0000000
Provisional Votes44150254473143569
Absent Votes2376761100275871992574
Total2627143672294336252468350249532
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate5.71%31.21%49.84%7.88%5.36%