State Election 2010 : Kororoit District
First Preference Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

KAIROUZ, Marlene
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY - VICTORIAN BRANCH

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
42497
Formal Votes:35636
Informal Votes:3076 (7.95% of the total votes)
Total Votes:38712 (91.09% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Recheck First preference votes

KESIC, GoranSMIETANKA, AnastasiaKAIROUZ, MarleneMAJDLIK, KathyROZEC, Glenn
Voting centresLIBERALGREENSALPFAMILY FIRSTInformal votesTotal votes polled
Albanvale5122291211104682292353
Brookside107740822652911363304507
Caroline Springs38914272310546891494
Churchill Reserve94322247830395
Creekside448133943121621101817
Deer Park Central427162115792832282149
Deer Park North18410957844321291076
Deer Park West43615896979901541886
Kings Park47526314201011092382606
St Albans East495201119386672162258
St Albans North464138101555641501886
St Albans West4892031079114561962137
Stevensville27711195537341321546
Ordinary Votes Total57672289137321236855223126110
Postal Votes658165105280991472201
Early Votes177567237244563054877419
Marked As Voted Votes1010002
Provisional Votes9854191232632424
Absent Votes6133331191931471792556
Total891235131989118881432307638712
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate25.01%9.86%55.82%5.30%4.02%