State Election 2010 : Malvern District
First Preference Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

O'BRIEN, Michael
LIBERAL PARTY OF AUSTRALIA - VICTORIAN DIVISION

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
37798
Formal Votes:33941
Informal Votes:1109 (3.16% of the total votes)
Total Votes:35050 (92.73% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Recheck First preference votes

O'BRIEN, Michaelde la MASSE-HOMSY, MirandaVOULANAS, NickHIBBINS, Samuel
Voting centresLIBERALFAMILY FIRSTALPGREENSInformal votesTotal votes polled
Armadale113715255220421669
Armadale Central66315232210491169
Carnegie North81713387210441471
Chadstone84832619255721826
Darling109211292215401650
Gardiner89914403316661698
Kooyong5195726516677
Malvern2173336374151183376
Malvern Central456613210820722
Malvern East187736754541983306
Malvern Lower11507184127361504
Malvern South164619539362952661
Toorak154918207139491962
Ordinary Votes Total148262244713318374523691
Postal Votes2239445453151103253
Early Votes4017719559191696131
Marked As Voted Votes000000
Provisional Votes1338494714251
Absent Votes94543322343711724
Total2216039065844807110935050
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate65.29%1.15%19.40%14.16%