State Election 2010 : Mill Park District
First Preference Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

D'AMBROSIO, Lily
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY - VICTORIAN BRANCH

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
41032
Formal Votes:35904
Informal Votes:2430 (6.34% of the total votes)
Total Votes:38334 (93.42% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Recheck First preference votes

D'AMBROSIO, LilyCOGGER, PhillipSEKHON, GurmCHUGHA, Peter
Voting centresALPFAMILY FIRSTGREENSLIBERALInformal votesTotal votes polled
Blossom Park18671421999262023336
Epping454337518755804
Epping East407314114348670
Findon19401302087192353232
Greenbrook310302614626538
Lalor461304315266752
Lalor East17871741825332452921
Lalor North77475614158
Lalor North East1167901113541251847
Marymeade269153015516485
Meadow Glen20226328033373
Mill Park11631331355851262142
Mill Park Heights17731631946592273016
Morang South12541601557481732490
Norris Bank18218237721321
The Stables18931762408832203412
Thomastown547515485
Thomastown East84341102223821291
Ordinary Votes Total16103140318086641191827873
Postal Votes16151241467841242793
Early Votes192912221011001413502
Marked As Voted Votes000000
Provisional Votes15624264717270
Absent Votes20582284159652303896
Total21861190126059537243038334
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate60.89%5.29%7.26%26.56%