State Election 2010 : Mornington District
First Preference Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

MORRIS, David
LIBERAL PARTY OF AUSTRALIA - VICTORIAN DIVISION

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
40195
Formal Votes:36197
Informal Votes:1464 (3.89% of the total votes)
Total Votes:37661 (93.70% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Recheck First preference votes

MORRIS, DavidDOOLEY, JamesTAYLOR, MattSCHAFER, StephenRUSH, Martin
Voting centresLIBERALALPCAGREENSInformal votesTotal votes polled
Derinya30579514214446
Kunyung11043782310203451763
Moorooduc2187145329339
Mornington160172547322951102810
Mornington East182493449612611533282
Mornington South129768528422821132447
Mt Eliza2514837118453601434017
Mt Eliza Central89015917479191168
Mt Eliza North693242173106171078
Mt Martha166567834213161042818
Osborne205791059463551803607
Tanti Park6785862532169921582
Ordinary Votes Total148466284426302250099925357
Postal Votes225966356342491323393
Early Votes4068158780356372046611
Marked As Voted Votes3100004
Provisional Votes12373574915272
Absent Votes93951139333881142024
Total2223891196064113823146437661
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate61.44%25.19%1.67%1.14%10.56%