State Election 2010 : Murray Valley District
First Preference Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

McCURDY, Tim
NATIONAL PARTY OF AUSTRALIA - VICTORIA

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
38342
Formal Votes:34100
Informal Votes:1845 (5.13% of the total votes)
Total Votes:35945 (93.75% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Recheck First preference votes

ENSHAW, LachlanHUNGERFORD, RayWATSON, PeterMcCURDY, TimPAINO, RobertoRALPH, Doug
Voting centresALPFAMILY FIRSTCANATIONALSGREENSInformal votesTotal votes polled
Boorhaman715893310118
Bundalong5147128191314236
Burramine10444411165
Cobram54269233160162761832766
Eldorado361107521109162
Invergordon39176824421013393
Katamatite45187824561035437
Katunga49171042415631453
Londrigan18361002078162
Markwood223710330182185
Milawa29415188221311282
Naring961395103127
Numurkah433115390129231861472494
Oxley461016182483116349
Rutherglen387241387893778711524
Springhurst307910221127188
St James28419128969203
Strathmerton872212928051535573
Tarrawingee44579437187212
Tungamah563221308515239
Wahgunyah1861662272213039626
Wangaratta3015950641301123801555
Wangaratta West258315868827963781455
West End3003810785534193731807
Whorouly38618250261218368
Wunghnu458821622719325
Yarrawonga45862154102361591091926
Yarroweyah69196248362046705
Yarrunga294574448317565691187
Ordinary Votes Total39176331917110071600890115821122
Postal Votes24225756456657411151
Early Votes25003214636049155546955611913
Marked As Voted Votes00000000
Provisional Votes58152168191513209
Absent Votes3487919258899167771550
Total7065107326681835733391598184535945
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate20.72%3.15%7.82%53.83%9.79%4.69%