State Election 2010 : Narracan District
First Preference Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

BLACKWOOD, Gary
LIBERAL PARTY OF AUSTRALIA - VICTORIAN DIVISION

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
42337
Formal Votes:38179
Informal Votes:1531 (3.86% of the total votes)
Total Votes:39710 (93.80% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Recheck First preference votes

ROGERS, BelindaWEBB, JennyDUNGEY, BrianFLYNN, TonyBLACKWOOD, Gary
Voting centresGREENSCAALPLIBERALInformal votesTotal votes polled
Bona Vista3039582739382
Buln Buln21376027214377
Darnum238365634914486
Drouin130258643011831011955
Drouin College76224323256149983
Drouin South233187936514502
Drouin West215197421421354
Ellinbank254132617410252
Erica15314371057181
Hill End110715675105
Jindivick2128272038269
Labertouche9493215410218
Lillico2209392066282
Longwarry44135216845140768
Moe1698215311518511582564
Moe Central937489621407611345
Moe West603536575449421197
Narracan14215501195205
Neerim Junction26110381516232
Neerim South5594415849024780
Newborough1084999933603701862
Newborough East884468717421731411
Nilma1966592259324
Noojee142523725121
Rawson1111257678156
Rokeby2107521306216
Tanjil South14416751612272
Tetoora Road2306291225185
Thorpdale248196524818382
Trafalgar145301105401132702027
Warragul14514343581023411615
Warragul East14325743651062641733
Warragul North1321546308968381507
Willow Grove147228821213356
Yarragon7897218556638948
Ordinary Votes Total18675121273778014056106426552
Postal Votes14255566361400852374
Early Votes673156214227754432769039
Marked As Voted Votes0000101
Provisional Votes42112311112216325
Absent Votes2434372357614901419
Total296777716381116121636153139710
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate7.77%2.04%4.29%29.23%56.67%