State Election 2010 : Nepean District
First Preference Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

DIXON, Martin
LIBERAL PARTY OF AUSTRALIA - VICTORIAN DIVISION

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
39050
Formal Votes:34648
Informal Votes:1494 (4.13% of the total votes)
Total Votes:36142 (92.55% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Recheck First preference votes

DIXON, MartinVIGENSER, AntonLYON, KeithLANNAN, John
Voting centresLIBERALGREENSCAALPInformal votesTotal votes polled
Balnarring208628718357
Blairgowrie8131516267621299
Boneo35581712424591
Dromana1307291446751292446
Flinders36287711115582
McCrae55079517728839
Portsea268240207319
Red Hill68124021276191237
Rosebud68113123380501265
Rosebud East844185235421041698
Rosebud South37576619625678
Rosebud West77014613394801403
Rye1385430268181432802
Safety Beach614711025530980
Shoreham1847227013341
Sorrento85913612229381274
St Andrews Beach301182313328647
Tootgarook69017819459681414
Waterfall Gully62611325276531093
Ordinary Votes Total118732735260547392421265
Postal Votes2458281418621583800
Early Votes52687258724982978875
Marked As Voted Votes200103
Provisional Votes1265697318282
Absent Votes97337942426971917
Total2070041764399333149436142
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate59.74%12.05%1.27%26.94%