State Election 2010 : Pascoe Vale District
First Preference Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

CAMPBELL, Christine
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY - VICTORIAN BRANCH

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
40763
Formal Votes:34980
Informal Votes:2227 (5.99% of the total votes)
Total Votes:37207 (91.28% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Recheck First preference votes

CAMPBELL, ChristineTOMISICH, ClaudeHICKEY, Alf AngeloFARRELLY, Liam Shaun
Voting centresALPLIBERALGREENSInformal votesTotal votes polled
Coburg741355234331011653
Coburg East2121051013035492
Coburg North1670606655542053100
Coburg South3021331314645639
Coburg West636281282761001321
Gaffney4622862616656996
Glenroy818356361871081505
Glenroy East285127123830492
Glenroy West1302671342581592424
Gowanbrae68445518108691334
Hadfield1306677462521712452
Lake Park3251351112755653
Merlynston54430019175411079
Murray3291571114046683
Newlands20664810426408
Oak Park1056769352861182264
Pascoe Vale69840438132761348
Pascoe Vale Central383235129739766
Pascoe Vale North1253558302571242222
Pascoe Vale South51431724131501036
Strathmore North1409554322305
Tullamarine14202321
Ordinary Votes Total1388070885044042167927193
Postal Votes119281429257932385
Early Votes278314361029423125575
Marked As Voted Votes000000
Provisional Votes1205666325270
Absent Votes820429383791181784
Total1879598236795683222737207
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate53.73%28.08%1.94%16.25%