State Election 2010 : Ripon District
First Preference Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

HELPER, Joe
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY - VICTORIAN BRANCH

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
37619
Formal Votes:33686
Informal Votes:1640 (4.64% of the total votes)
Total Votes:35326 (93.90% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Recheck First preference votes

McIVOR, WendyHELPER, JoeBOER, JesseDUNN, VicWATTS, ScottMORSE, Steve
Voting centresNATIONALSALPFAMILY FIRSTLIBERALCAGREENSInformal votesTotal votes polled
Alfredton West2914520185153919452
Amphitheatre22300743136148
Ararat111108860612112931112187
Ararat West76720385237573571562
Ascot3828685165169
Avoca14028510322214145864
Bealiba5356338158164
Beaufort108527184353855591240
Bowenvale10418331067619428
Buangor958172535153
Cape Clear1374410791216235
Carisbrook18635515255354145932
Clunes9641418273569143991
Concongella74108215820518385
Creswick8558461199146
Dunolly1042449217173225648
Elmhurst16672556177170
Glenorchy2545057769149
Great Western35116311691718314
Haddon634372342850130601191
Halls Gap178659424020264
Landsborough2449187577180
Learmonth41123419842217409
Lexton255896791313194
Linton21157812261620350
Maryborough42311004060466841182435
Maryborough East334924315035675992022
Miners Rest6631830354345864924
Moonambel14852643145187
Moyston208857911216230
Pomonal30664769273215
Ross Creek5429727313236334811
Scarsdale10124877112113264
Skipton501219227131115446
Smeaton194761058117203
Smythesdale3824815158215938577
Snake Valley4419216157325428523
Stawell228811377076994892035
Stawell West147501344047058811295
Talbot8824715131215527584
Waubra33672838613212
Ordinary Votes Total30361074455187749691513130126888
Postal Votes34511066297375117962774
Early Votes2571402621163691961303279
Marked As Voted Votes00000000
Provisional Votes281101541161712239
Absent Votes18480786645822411012146
Total3850141697761159612112084164035326
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate11.43%42.06%2.30%34.42%3.59%6.19%