State Election 2010 : Scoresby District
First Preference Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

WELLS, Kim
LIBERAL PARTY OF AUSTRALIA - VICTORIAN DIVISION

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
39121
Formal Votes:35132
Informal Votes:1627 (4.43% of the total votes)
Total Votes:36759 (93.96% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Recheck First preference votes

NIGHTINGALE, GarryCRAIG, SaloreWELLS, KimHANNA, Rachel
Voting centresALPGREENSLIBERALFAMILY FIRSTInformal votesTotal votes polled
Carrington79721512861231292550
Flamingo521148120656972028
Glen Waverley621999109199
Glen Waverley South5813129622228
Heany Park8322127219253
Jells Park438146118530541853
Knox Gardens84620216471171122924
Knox Park41911781737621452
Mount View629167156563792503
Rowville10562261816952113404
Rowville East184502652529553
Scoresby90823514871391462915
Wantirna North87241221620269
Wantirna South42711176761511417
Wheelers Hill411127102836611663
Wheelers Hill South649138118840782093
Ordinary Votes Total7575196014734856117926304
Postal Votes6031511715601132642
Early Votes148841332631502165530
Marked As Voted Votes101002
Provisional Votes613380148196
Absent Votes660264952981112085
Total103882821207451178162736759
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate29.57%8.03%59.05%3.35%