State Election 2010 : Albert Park District
Two Candidate Preferred Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

FOLEY, Martin
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY - VICTORIAN BRANCH

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
47148
Formal Votes:39790
Informal Votes:1568 (3.79% of the total votes)
Total Votes:41358 (87.72% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Two Candidate Preferred votes

FOLEY, MartinLOPEZ, Mark
Voting centreALPLIBERALMis-sortsInformal votesTotal votes polled
Bridport1630172101083459
Elwood North14539740992526
Kerferd South1453154601103109
Middle Park427413016856
Port Melbourne East6215140431178
Port Melbourne West1731168101543566
Sandridge10136530791745
South Melbourne1432147701173026
Southbank7097890421540
St Kilda Park13069170692292
St Kilda South13037581912153
Ordinary Votes Total1307811443192825450
 
Postal Votes1572185301443569
Early Votes3291326202286781
Marked As Voted Votes00000
Provisional Votes242246015503
Absent Votes2548230201905040
Total20731191061150541343
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate52.04%47.96%