State Election 2010 : Bayswater District
Two Candidate Preferred Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

VICTORIA, Heidi
LIBERAL PARTY OF AUSTRALIA - VICTORIAN DIVISION

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
37101
Formal Votes:33293
Informal Votes:1579 (4.53% of the total votes)
Total Votes:34872 (93.99% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Two Candidate Preferred votes

VICTORIA, HeidiLOCKWOOD, Peter
Voting centreLIBERALALPMis-sortsInformal votesTotal votes polled
Bayswater125985301212233
Bayswater South495306032833
Bayswater West9796090791667
Boronia West7715731591404
Eastwood178125016319
Heathmont9335700461549
Heathmont East574380026980
Heathmont West7124290441185
Knox240191024455
Ringwood South385315021721
Southwood153511470982780
Templeton10036440871734
Wantirna141386601302409
Wantirna North11486660961910
Wantirna West7613910361188
Yawarra134797511232446
Ordinary Votes Total1373390402103823813
 
Postal Votes170889701382743
Early Votes3430220402225856
Marked As Voted Votes00000
Provisional Votes1389609243
Absent Votes116989701352201
Total20178131342154234856
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate60.57%39.43%