State Election 2010 : Bendigo East District
Two Candidate Preferred Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

ALLAN, Jacinta
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY - VICTORIAN BRANCH

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
40730
Formal Votes:36667
Informal Votes:1827 (4.75% of the total votes)
Total Votes:38494 (94.51% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Two Candidate Preferred votes

ALLAN, JacintaLANGDON, Michael
Voting centreALPLIBERALMis-sortsInformal votesTotal votes polled
Axedale189228019436
Bendigo Central543341057941
Bendigo East334246020600
Big Hill756307145
Bridgewater116202018336
Comet Hill503267053823
Eaglehawk106166401191844
Eaglehawk North272177028477
Eppalock143168011322
Epsom9217900881799
Flora Hill8506720571579
Golden Square286163030479
Goornong146137017300
Huntly4915230511065
Junortoun304405023732
Kangaroo Flat14087015242
Kangaroo Flat South14063019222
Kennington466474027967
Mandurang165163010338
Marong162150013325
Quarry Hill485317028830
Raywood162179013354
Sailors Gully451311038800
Sedgwick899904192
Spring Gully7125950541361
Strath Hill5505750381163
Strathdale9009890681957
Strathfieldsaye10769770992152
White Hills10446172891752
Woodvale12388013224
Ordinary Votes Total12899107302112624757
 
Postal Votes1388127931112781
Early Votes4206414403218671
Marked As Voted Votes00000
Provisional Votes159101018278
Absent Votes114573501202000
Total19797169895169638487
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate53.82%46.18%