State Election 2010 : Box Hill District
Two Candidate Preferred Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

CLARK, Robert
LIBERAL PARTY OF AUSTRALIA - VICTORIAN DIVISION

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
38898
Formal Votes:35011
Informal Votes:1155 (3.19% of the total votes)
Total Votes:36166 (92.98% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Two Candidate Preferred votes

CLARK, RobertCHANDLER, Peter
Voting centreLIBERALALPMis-sortsInformal votesTotal votes polled
Balwyn13625300691961
Balwyn North1607709246
Boroondara10795253611668
Box Hill7385350591332
Box Hill Central7656150561436
Box Hill North6275140371178
Chatham11695420431754
Chatham South10415880371666
Greythorn207995801003137
Kerrimuir12058400702115
Koonung Heights13629600852407
Mont Albert11996010441844
Surrey Hills8164100301256
Surrey Hills North10776130441734
Tyne6335550481236
Ordinary Votes Total153128863379224970
 
Postal Votes237999001133482
Early Votes2985162611034715
Marked As Voted Votes00011
Provisional Votes1147907200
Absent Votes1556111901212796
Total22346126774113736164
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate63.80%36.20%