State Election 2010 : Brighton District
Two Candidate Preferred Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

ASHER, Louise
LIBERAL PARTY OF AUSTRALIA - VICTORIAN DIVISION

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
38366
Formal Votes:34197
Informal Votes:1215 (3.43% of the total votes)
Total Votes:35412 (92.30% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Two Candidate Preferred votes

ASHER, LouiseDALEY, Tom
Voting centreLIBERALALPMis-sortsInformal votesTotal votes polled
Berendale7326770561465
Brighton21458500973092
Brighton Beach13473800311758
Brighton East8584680391365
Brighton High7282981361063
Brighton South206115018339
Dendy14505371602048
Elsternwick South6394840411164
Elwood6286450501323
Gardenvale15666370712274
Hampton12577430752075
Hampton East17311009292
Landcox11045300701704
Ludstone13228070772206
Middle Brighton16924770692238
Ordinary Votes Total158477758279924406
 
Postal Votes227968301203082
Early Votes3353148601264965
Marked As Voted Votes23005
Provisional Votes154111014279
Absent Votes1456104801452649
Total23091110892120435386
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate67.56%32.44%