State Election 2010 : Carrum District
Two Candidate Preferred Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

BAUER, Donna
LIBERAL PARTY OF AUSTRALIA - VICTORIAN DIVISION

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
42415
Formal Votes:37821
Informal Votes:1840 (4.64% of the total votes)
Total Votes:39661 (93.51% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Two Candidate Preferred votes

BAUER, DonnaLINDELL, Jenny
Voting centreLIBERALALPMis-sortsInformal votesTotal votes polled
Aspendale1607127501193001
Aspendale Gardens1657149901703326
Belvedere Park369382054805
Bonbeach6745860431303
Carrum7498570651671
Chelsea5675871531208
Chelsea Central8459220891856
Chelsea Heights1450152801833161
Edithvale1404138101282913
Kananook6327280981458
Patterson Lakes2195117101413507
Seaford8408360881764
Seaford North5595940601213
Ordinary Votes Total13548123461129127186
 
Postal Votes1778161301303521
Early Votes3135283902406214
Marked As Voted Votes00000
Provisional Votes177163022362
Absent Votes1127113211072367
Total19765180932179039650
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate52.21%47.79%