State Election 2010 : Doncaster District
Two Candidate Preferred Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

WOOLDRIDGE, Mary
LIBERAL PARTY OF AUSTRALIA - VICTORIAN DIVISION

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
36523
Formal Votes:32548
Informal Votes:1614 (4.72% of the total votes)
Total Votes:34162 (93.54% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Two Candidate Preferred votes

WOOLDRIDGE, MaryPICK, Charles
Voting centreLIBERALALPMis-sortsInformal votesTotal votes polled
Beverley Hills136178801262275
Donburn8353690571261
Doncaster146966401142247
Doncaster Central153589701372569
Doncaster East1778103821782996
Doncaster Gardens9645760821622
Doncaster Heights10095210861616
Doncaster South7554770371269
Donvale649235027911
Lower Templestowe14988016253
Milgate16277240722423
Nunawading East223128029380
Serpell201108019328
Templestowe Heights336166033535
The Pines571222031824
Tunstall10845160571657
Ordinary Votes Total1454675172110123166
 
Postal Votes227177501333179
Early Votes4201166702336101
Marked As Voted Votes00000
Provisional Votes14379027249
Absent Votes8595110891459
Total22020105492158334154
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate67.61%32.39%