State Election 2010 : Evelyn District
Two Candidate Preferred Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

FYFFE, Christine
LIBERAL PARTY OF AUSTRALIA - VICTORIAN DIVISION

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
40186
Formal Votes:36305
Informal Votes:1729 (4.55% of the total votes)
Total Votes:38034 (94.64% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Two Candidate Preferred votes

HARRIS, PeterFYFFE, Christine
Voting centreALPLIBERALMis-sortsInformal votesTotal votes polled
Bimbadeen70412400892033
Chirnside Park989189501383022
Coldstream4436860591188
Croydon North89151012252
Gruyere81272019372
Lilydale73011641791974
Lilydale Heights397510057964
Lilydale Lake5039580511512
Lilydale West856141501302401
Manchester7279071751710
Mount Evelyn1097164813982856
Mt Evelyn South5428320591433
Rolling Hills66610410821789
Seville5158550731443
Wandin Yallock4308690761375
Wonga Park45212950521799
Ordinary Votes Total92211573815114926123
 
Postal Votes943213411433221
Early Votes2207397122106390
Marked As Voted Votes00000
Provisional Votes11113709257
Absent Votes804111521222043
Total132862309520163338034
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate36.52%63.48%