State Election 2010 : Footscray District
Two Candidate Preferred Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

THOMSON, Marsha
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY - VICTORIAN BRANCH

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
40289
Formal Votes:34294
Informal Votes:1989 (5.48% of the total votes)
Total Votes:36283 (90.06% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Two Candidate Preferred votes

BETTS, KenTHOMSON, Marsha
Voting centreLIBERALALPMis-sortsInformal votesTotal votes polled
Braybrook193525032750
Footscray5109742981584
Footscray Central3158260661207
Footscray North48910531771620
Footscray Park15233013037649
Hyde3807421541177
Kingsville68191116276
Kingsville West3437262811152
Maidstone1012180401963012
Maidstone West155362034551
Maribyrnong River855114501112111
Seddon726167501202521
Sunshine4637120721247
Sunvale552102601201698
Tottenham North39786301091369
West Footscray37010960751541
Ordinary Votes Total698014050137129822465
 
Postal Votes1015156401052684
Early Votes2546513924088095
Marked As Voted Votes00000
Provisional Votes156304023483
Absent Votes832158001342546
Total1152922637139196836273
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate33.74%66.26%