State Election 2010 : Geelong District
Two Candidate Preferred Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

TREZISE, Ian
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY - VICTORIAN BRANCH

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
40062
Formal Votes:35974
Informal Votes:1528 (4.07% of the total votes)
Total Votes:37502 (93.61% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Two Candidate Preferred votes

THOMSON, AlastairTREZISE, Ian
Voting centreLIBERALALPMis-sortsInformal votesTotal votes polled
Aberdeen231195016442
Barwon4836382461169
Bell Park58979801001487
Bell Park South391483072946
Britannia5677650561388
Chilwell13999580772434
Fyans Park7474470271221
Geelong8749890611924
Geelong East223435038696
Geelong West70510080721785
Hamlyn Heights7179340711722
Highton798906174
Highton Central3622041919604
Highton North9477031531704
Kardinia Park241319022582
Manifold Heights5506782661296
Manifold Heights West71610690781863
Shannon8007070511558
St Albans Park154291038483
St Helens396396025817
Thomson3776920451114
Ordinary Votes Total115481279824103925409
 
Postal Votes1655145101183224
Early Votes289529461835925
Marked As Voted Votes00000
Provisional Votes128172026326
Absent Votes1049133501262510
Total172751870225139237394
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate48.02%51.98%