State Election 2010 : Hawthorn District
Two Candidate Preferred Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

BAILLIEU, Ted
LIBERAL PARTY OF AUSTRALIA - VICTORIAN DIVISION

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
38753
Formal Votes:34546
Informal Votes:1047 (2.94% of the total votes)
Total Votes:35593 (91.85% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Two Candidate Preferred votes

McNALLY, JohnBAILLIEU, Ted
Voting centreALPLIBERALMis-sortsInformal votesTotal votes polled
Auburn64310950641802
Auburn North80316110692483
Auburn South65616160682340
Burwood West4899260331448
Camberwell53011080531691
Camberwell Middle4099610371407
Camberwell South71216650742451
Canterbury359305133
Canterbury South74716200482415
Chatham South17340152
Glen Iris6415401219
Glenferrie8279970661890
Glenferrie Central52710020411570
Glenferrie South2358390271101
Hawthorn90615190922517
Highfield Park6216308233
Willison307627123958
Ordinary Votes Total796916030171024710
 
Postal Votes747208401042935
Early Votes109621320703298
Marked As Voted Votes00000
Provisional Votes87146023256
Absent Votes1594266801334395
Total11493230601104035594
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate33.26%66.74%