State Election 2010 : Keilor District
Two Candidate Preferred Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

HUTCHINS, Natalie
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY - VICTORIAN BRANCH

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
52853
Formal Votes:46030
Informal Votes:3502 (7.07% of the total votes)
Total Votes:49532 (93.72% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Two Candidate Preferred votes

RYDER, DamonHUTCHINS, Natalie
Voting centreLIBERALALPMis-sortsInformal votesTotal votes polled
Calder Rise359270028657
Delahey804230002803384
Hillside1097168811762962
Keilor6575120941263
Keilor Downs841129601842321
Kings Park3482018134
Monmia1195211802953608
Parkwood Green838144401902472
Springside41575310421220
Sydenham1460284223514655
Sydenham East328537055920
Sydenham West368466046880
Taylors Hill529115501081792
Taylors Lakes1297150122723072
Taylors Lakes Central63494001301704
Taylors Lakes North1111153901702820
Ordinary Votes Total119671944315243933864
 
Postal Votes1026124001362402
Early Votes41345337162510097
Marked As Voted Votes00000
Provisional Votes200326043569
Absent Votes942144201902574
Total182692778816343349506
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate39.67%60.33%