State Election 2010 : Lowan District
Two Candidate Preferred Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

DELAHUNTY, Hugh
NATIONAL PARTY OF AUSTRALIA - VICTORIA

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
38478
Formal Votes:35155
Informal Votes:1363 (3.73% of the total votes)
Total Votes:36518 (94.91% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Two Candidate Preferred votes

KIRSOPP, MandyDELAHUNTY, Hugh
Voting centreALPNATIONALSMis-sortsInformal votesTotal votes polled
Antwerp9700180
Apsley65212011288
Balmoral6719407268
Branxholme2910206137
Byaduk15570476
Casterton4258860851396
Cavendish59272015346
Coleraine2344701632752
Dadswells Bridge12560371
Dartmoor92144014250
Dergholm13690284
Dimboola333548067948
Dooen1611203131
Dunkeld138321017476
Edenhope159548028735
Glenthompson5213607195
Goroke4721208267
Hamilton10419408306
Hamilton Central995175501172867
Hamilton North181341022544
Harrow38159010207
Haven161610028799
Horsham Central222555023800
Horsham East46313050641832
Horsham North3887300541172
Horsham West40712330521692
Jeparit8020809297
Jung16460567
Kaniva100578019697
Laharum489401143
Lake Bolac47262012321
Merino80185021286
Minimay7800188
Murra Warra7500057
Natimuk126260017403
Netherby7740182
Nhill26210710411374
Noradjuha109303106
Patterson Park4706581641193
Penshurst12328107411
Pimpinio12820296
Quantong2513801164
Rainbow97345012454
Riverside36185013234
Serviceton148405103
Streatham259904128
Tarrington4720403254
Tatyoon8820292
Toolondo15800196
Willaura85210012307
Wonwondah North8750184
Yanac8740284
Ordinary Votes Total6487168891794724340
 
Postal Votes38411871491621
Early Votes2383615352658806
Marked As Voted Votes01012
Provisional Votes7596014185
Absent Votes48310110651559
Total98122533723134136513
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate27.92%72.08%