State Election 2010 : Mildura District
Two Candidate Preferred Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

CRISP, Peter
NATIONAL PARTY OF AUSTRALIA - VICTORIA

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
37638
Formal Votes:32512
Informal Votes:2011 (5.83% of the total votes)
Total Votes:34523 (91.72% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Two Candidate Preferred votes

MILNE, GlennCRISP, Peter
Voting centreNATIONALSMis-sortsInformal votesTotal votes polled
Beulah20173017210
Cabarita261351030642
Cardross202260025487
Cullulleraine26530685
Hopetoun100363071534
Irymple5348830931510
Koorlong141187018346
Merbein5548370821473
Mildura945112231562226
Mildura City Central76897301451886
Mildura Deakin77297601011849
Mildura Ranfurly6197390851443
Mildura South5166280611205
Mildura West77010862791937
Murrayville5621908283
Nangiloc7212709208
Nichols Point299363030692
Ouyen120531052703
Patchewollock12710689
Red Cliffs9188331641816
Robinvale29787611101284
Speed9630981
Sunnycliffs9811906223
Underbool28165014207
Walpeup308702119
Wemen11610880
Werrimull22710497
Woomelang32122023177
Yaapeet9550064
Ordinary Votes Total8241123947131421956
 
Postal Votes3286880411057
Early Votes44345723047710634
Marked As Voted Votes00000
Provisional Votes127144021292
Absent Votes182361041584
Total13312193107189434523
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate40.81%59.19%