State Election 2010 : Monbulk District
Two Candidate Preferred Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

MERLINO, James
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY - VICTORIAN BRANCH

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
37887
Formal Votes:34088
Informal Votes:1582 (4.44% of the total votes)
Total Votes:35670 (94.15% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Two Candidate Preferred votes

MERLINO, JamesMILLS, Matt
Voting centreALPLIBERALMis-sortsInformal votesTotal votes polled
Bayswater North341429149820
Belgrave389279030698
Boronia East6235640541241
Boronia North106793901302136
Canterbury Gardens365344026735
Ferntree Gully Upper9007000971697
Ferny Creek395357026778
Kallista5614460301037
Macclesfield256264030550
Menzies Creek193203021417
Monbulk Central117811060762360
Montrose8668741771818
Montrose South429505035969
Mount Dandenong408352117778
Olinda401375029805
Sassafras385374022781
Selby254132020406
Silvan168335017520
Tecoma10697080891866
The Basin100793501232065
The Patch263234018515
Upwey11689984962266
Wandin East102191013306
Ordinary Votes Total12788116447112525564
 
Postal Votes1259145201172828
Early Votes2399230421684873
Marked As Voted Votes00000
Provisional Votes126107012245
Absent Votes119083871112146
Total177621634516153335656
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate52.08%47.92%