State Election 2010 : Morwell District
Two Candidate Preferred Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

NORTHE, Russell
NATIONAL PARTY OF AUSTRALIA - VICTORIA

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
38648
Formal Votes:34216
Informal Votes:1838 (5.10% of the total votes)
Total Votes:36054 (93.29% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Two Candidate Preferred votes

NORTHE, RussellMIDDLEMISS, Graeme
Voting centreNATIONALSALPMis-sortsInformal votesTotal votes polled
Boolarra434192013639
Churchill9627850831830
Cowwarr1444805197
Glengarry593127028748
Hazelwood North535176035746
Morwell370268229669
Morwell Central6064820591147
Morwell East251231018500
Morwell Estate74964901141512
Toongabbie358142020520
Traralgon235566911623187
Traralgon East221288701823281
Traralgon North261988301553657
Traralgon South332103022457
Traralgon West8302810501161
Tyers334120027481
Yallambee Village Hall19679021296
Yallourn North309333038680
Yinnar559263029851
Ordinary Votes Total1474867183109022559
 
Postal Votes605336034975
Early Votes64443992151710954
Marked As Voted Votes00000
Provisional Votes13286016234
Absent Votes7974400871324
Total22726115724174436046
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate66.26%33.74%