State Election 2010 : Mulgrave District
Two Candidate Preferred Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

ANDREWS, Daniel
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY - VICTORIAN BRANCH

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
34995
Formal Votes:30368
Informal Votes:2069 (6.38% of the total votes)
Total Votes:32437 (92.69% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Two Candidate Preferred votes

ANDREWS, DanielMANN, Courtney
Voting centreALPLIBERALMis-sortsInformal votesTotal votes polled
Brandon Park1230131201332675
Clareville8926630971652
Gladeswood1373119901622734
Harrisfield127666101692106
Lyndale93647501091520
Mulgrave9767940891859
Noble Park17671034281
Noble Park North266165037468
Northvale1415101601202551
Rosewood Downs209144041394
Silverton1953101723053277
Springvale Heights10794690981646
Waverley Meadows7758611801717
Waverley Park584325174984
Ordinary Votes Total1314091724154823864
 
Postal Votes1440106301532656
Early Votes1768146101623391
Marked As Voted Votes00000
Provisional Votes19299017308
Absent Votes123982801342201
Total17779126234201432420
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate58.48%41.52%