State Election 2010 : Nepean District
Two Candidate Preferred Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

DIXON, Martin
LIBERAL PARTY OF AUSTRALIA - VICTORIAN DIVISION

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
39050
Formal Votes:34648
Informal Votes:1494 (4.13% of the total votes)
Total Votes:36142 (92.55% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Two Candidate Preferred votes

DIXON, MartinLANNAN, John
Voting centreLIBERALALPMis-sortsInformal votesTotal votes polled
Balnarring23211708357
Blairgowrie8743650601299
Boneo381185023589
Dromana140591501272447
Flinders399168015582
McCrae580230028838
Portsea2773606319
Red Hill7514660191236
Rosebud7384750501263
Rosebud East90469101031698
Rosebud South400253025678
Rosebud West8284940811403
Rye1536112201422800
Safety Beach641309030980
Shoreham199129013341
Sorrento9193190361274
St Andrews Beach374246027647
Tootgarook7466000681414
Waterfall Gully6823591501092
Ordinary Votes Total128667479191121257
 
Postal Votes2584106101553800
Early Votes5571301002948875
Marked As Voted Votes21003
Provisional Votes156108018282
Absent Votes11097110971917
Total22288123701147536134
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate64.31%35.69%