State Election 2010 : Oakleigh District
Two Candidate Preferred Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

BARKER, Ann
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY - VICTORIAN BRANCH

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
35602
Formal Votes:31457
Informal Votes:1444 (4.39% of the total votes)
Total Votes:32901 (92.41% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Two Candidate Preferred votes

BARKER, AnnZOGRAPHOS, Theo
Voting centreALPLIBERALMis-sortsInformal votesTotal votes polled
Carnegie11349070982139
Carnegie East94982201051876
Carnegie West6545940441292
Caulfield East8081010171
Clayton North236120034390
Glenhuntly East7326730571462
Hughesdale1623128901113023
Murrumbeena7818210511653
Murrumbeena South103611270792242
Oakleigh116575321122032
Oakleigh Central7755100331318
Oakleigh East11707910912052
Oakleigh North209186017412
Ormond6265260581210
Sussex Heights8907720771739
Ordinary Votes Total120609972297723011
 
Postal Votes1443137901182940
Early Votes2455189801754528
Marked As Voted Votes00000
Provisional Votes00000
Absent Votes131098501062401
Total17268142342137632880
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate54.82%45.18%