State Election 2010 : Pascoe Vale District
Two Candidate Preferred Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

CAMPBELL, Christine
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY - VICTORIAN BRANCH

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
40763
Formal Votes:34980
Informal Votes:2227 (5.99% of the total votes)
Total Votes:37207 (91.28% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Two Candidate Preferred votes

CAMPBELL, ChristineTOMISICH, Claude
Voting centreALPLIBERALMis-sortsInformal votesTotal votes polled
Coburg111843001041652
Coburg East318142032492
Coburg North215074602043100
Coburg South430164045639
Coburg West8833400971320
Gaffney610327059996
Glenroy95543601091500
Glenroy East321142028491
Glenroy West154073101502421
Gowanbrae7724890691330
Hadfield153974501672451
Lake Park438160054652
Merlynston7063330401079
Murray450187045682
Newlands30282123408
Oak Park132083301112264
Pascoe Vale8214531731348
Pascoe Vale Central470258038766
Pascoe Vale North147163401172222
Pascoe Vale South6323520511035
Strathmore North174109022305
Tullamarine1431321
Ordinary Votes Total1743480963164127174
 
Postal Votes13998930932385
Early Votes3595167703035575
Marked As Voted Votes00000
Provisional Votes17076024270
Absent Votes114053001141784
Total23738112723217537188
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate67.80%32.20%