State Election 2010 : Preston District
Two Candidate Preferred Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

SCOTT, Robin
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY - VICTORIAN BRANCH

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
38662
Formal Votes:33051
Informal Votes:2219 (6.29% of the total votes)
Total Votes:35270 (91.23% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Two Candidate Preferred votes

SCOTT, RobinMcGARVIE, Adin
Voting centreALPLIBERALMis-sortsInformal votesTotal votes polled
Bell13034970761876
Boldrewood95733501031395
Keon Park610250155916
Murray19980021300
Newlands522197053772
Oakhill7634130591235
Preston593243045881
Preston East7492970601106
Preston North East107424801261448
Preston South14050015205
Preston West184774501962788
Regent145453401432131
Reservoir625269070964
Reservoir Central106448901271680
Reservoir East6793180801077
Reservoir North181475502102779
Reservoir North East82732921041262
Reservoir South6413070581006
Reservoir West7073470721126
Ruthven12753017197
Ordinary Votes Total1669567563169025144
 
Postal Votes161788701572661
Early Votes2352115501673674
Marked As Voted Votes00000
Provisional Votes17055020245
Absent Votes241693001903536
Total2325097833222435260
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate70.38%29.62%