State Election 2010 : South-West Coast District
Two Candidate Preferred Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

NAPTHINE, Denis
LIBERAL PARTY OF AUSTRALIA - VICTORIAN DIVISION

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
43344
Formal Votes:39196
Informal Votes:1644 (4.03% of the total votes)
Total Votes:40840 (94.22% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Two Candidate Preferred votes

NAPTHINE, DenisHERBERTSON, John
Voting centreLIBERALALPMis-sortsInformal votesTotal votes polled
Allansford483223041747
Bolwarra239150016405
Caramut643901104
Condah1273507169
Gorae West67230696
Grassmere732708108
Hawkesdale1996605270
Heywood590326053969
Koroit8684610571386
Macarthur2648709360
Mailors Flat29897018413
Naringal1161302131
Narrawong16799010276
Nelson1104003153
Orford722703102
Panmure14267010219
Port Fairy10337340431810
Portland9018290891819
Portland South6436490621354
Portland South West TAFE5444240451013
Purnim1164109166
Tyrendarra983603137
Wangoom20146010257
Warrnambool2182130812183709
Warrnambool - Tower Square7273950551177
Warrnambool Central259174017450
Warrnambool East8796691761625
Warrnambool Education Centre5885030611152
Warrnambool North156793201262625
Warrnambool South West594322052968
Warrnambool West6554370411133
Woodford299118012429
Woolsthorpe1767106253
Yambuk1374906192
Ordinary Votes Total1547895172118026177
 
Postal Votes11675300581755
Early Votes64774147933310966
Marked As Voted Votes00000
Provisional Votes133141014288
Absent Votes9975910461634
Total242521492611163140820
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate61.90%38.10%