State Election 2010 : Swan Hill District
Two Candidate Preferred Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

WALSH, Peter
NATIONAL PARTY OF AUSTRALIA - VICTORIA

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
33073
Formal Votes:29433
Informal Votes:1441 (4.67% of the total votes)
Total Votes:30874 (93.35% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Two Candidate Preferred votes

WALSH, PeterGARRICK, Sharon
Voting centreNATIONALSALPMis-sortsInformal votesTotal votes polled
Berriwillock1002005125
Beverford2425006298
Birchip46494018576
Boort58084021685
Boundary Bend66120785
Brim1111203126
Calivil841605105
Charlton604170036810
Culgoa64180082
Dingee1663009205
Dingwall8130589
Donald7942060431043
Durham Ox4650051
Inglewood418223050691
Kerang12772840791640
Kerang North703112032847
Koondrook53999030668
Korong Vale8067011158
Lake Boga501115026642
Lake Charm18836011235
Lalbert125602133
Litchfield5070259
Macorna9140196
Manangatang2003808246
Marnoo992704130
Minyip27278016366
Mitiamo77140596
Murrabit1992608233
Murtoa332186025543
Nandaly3760346
Nullawil69100079
Nyah27859019356
Nyah West25971032362
Piangil18331013227
Pyramid Hill28464023371
Quambatook17223012207
Rupanyup24871014333
Sea Lake32074033427
Serpentine16329010202
St Arnaud115246201071721
Stuart Mill762508109
Swan Hill13173040641685
Swan Hill North512152034698
Swan Hill South51398029640
Swan Hill West10542660571377
Ultima1071701125
Warracknabeal12353450751655
Watchem792104104
Wedderburn424249068741
Woorinen30850031389
Wycheproof396100026522
Yarrawalla South58100068
Ordinary Votes Total1779745790113123507
 
Postal Votes10272550391321
Early Votes313171101333975
Marked As Voted Votes00000
Provisional Votes1086507180
Absent Votes12804710851836
Total2334360810139530819
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate79.33%20.67%