State Election 2010 : Warrandyte District
Two Candidate Preferred Results by Voting Centre

Elected member

SMITH, Ryan
LIBERAL PARTY OF AUSTRALIA - VICTORIAN DIVISION

Recheck votes

Total Enrolment
as at close of rolls:
41472
Formal Votes:37843
Informal Votes:1448 (3.69% of the total votes)
Total Votes:39291 (94.74% of the total enrolment as at the close of rolls rechecked)

Two Candidate Preferred votes

HOPPER, MeghanSMITH, Ryan
Voting centreALPLIBERALMis-sortsInformal votesTotal votes polled
Antonio Park93127013233
Croydon115122015252
Croydon Central379510050939
Croydon Hills900178511192805
Croydon North355518041914
Croydon West5758041561436
Donvale65183010258
Eastwood847705166
Kalinda100916000852694
Norwood6068650581529
Park Orchards46312090371709
Parkwood4639200471430
Ringwood4446180531115
Ringwood East351483029863
Ringwood Heights6169870481651
Ringwood North72914330662228
Warrandyte86315940712528
Warrandyte South121343012476
Warranwood75313501872191
Yarra Road53711262381703
Ordinary Votes Total952116654594027120
 
Postal Votes874213401523160
Early Votes2265412122006588
Marked As Voted Votes00000
Provisional Votes126127011264
Absent Votes889114001152144
Total13675241767141839276
 
Percentage of formal vote polled by candidate36.13%63.87%